Al Ḩasakah.city
Al Ḩasakah
Syria flag
Al Ḩasakah · Syria

Al Ḩasakah

Al Ḩasakah is a city in northeastern Syria.

Catholic jurisdiction: Latin — v of Alep [Beroea, Halab]

128,100
Population
0
Topics

About Al Ḩasakah

Al Ḩasakah is located in the Al Ḩasakah region of Syria, serving as the regional capital. The city is situated in the northeastern part of the country.

Al Ḩasakah has a rich history and cultural significance, making it a notable city in the region. Its economy and character are shaped by its location and historical background.

Al Ḩasakah's civic information, including rules, fees, transport, and local services, is collected and verified against official sources for the benefit of residents and visitors.

Photos from Al Ḩasakah

No community photos yet — be the first to add one.

Notable people from Al Ḩasakah

Ranked by number of Wikipedia languages that have an article — a proxy for cross-cultural notability. Data: Wikidata.

Ask AI about Al Ḩasakah

Ready-made questions for ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Perplexity or Google AI — pick one and it opens with the question already typed in.

Topics

No data collected yet for Al Ḩasakah. Topics appear here as soon as a source is crawled. If you know an official source, drop it in the forum and we'll add it to the rotation.

On the map

About this city page

Topics are updated from official sources and translated to English. Every page tells you where the information came from and the date it was last verified. For anything legally binding (fines, deadlines, fees), always double-check on the official source.

Live info — upcoming events, road closures and latest press — lives in the right rail.

See what's changed recently in Al Ḩasakah →